Daughter Lodges

Please click on the Lodge name to expand details

R.W.M.: David Bannerman,

E-mail: davidbannerman@live.co.uk

Secretary: Thomas Haddow,

E-mail: tom.haddow@hotmail.com

Meeting Place: Pollokshields Burgh Hall, Maxwell Park, Glasgow G41 4LL. 3rd Tuesday, October to March at 7.00 p.m. (excluding January).

Annual Visitation: Tuesday, 21st March, 2017 – Group 1.

R.W.M.: Col. John L. Kelly,

E-mail:

Secretary: Iain Macpherson,

E-mail: secy.gkl4@gmail.com

Meeting Place: Trades HalI, 85 Glassford Street, Glasgow G1.

Third Wed of the Months January, March, April, May, September and November at 7pm and the first Wed in December at 5. 30pm
No Meeting February or October. 

 

Annual Visitation: Wednesday, 15th March, 2017 – Group 8.

Crest

R.W.M.: John McDowall,

Secretary: James T. Bennett,

E-mail: jimmybennett1@ntlworld.com

Meeting Place: Gallowgate Parish Church, David Street, Glasgow G40 2HU. 1st and 3rd Monday, September to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Monday, 20th February, 2017 – Group 2 – if meeting in David Street Wednesday, 22nd February, 2017 – Group 2 – if meeting in 262 Smithycroft Road

Crest

R.W.M.: Gordon S. Reidford,

E-mail: gordonreidford@hotmail.com

Secretary: Bruce M. Reidford,

E-mail: reidfords@hotmail.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 9 Ardery Street, Partick, Glasgow G11 7SX. 2nd Monday, September to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Monday, 13th February, 2017 – Group 8.

R.W.M.: John McNally,

E-mail:

Secretary: David Bolling,

E-mail: davidbolling@hotmail.co.uk

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 262 Smithycroft Road, Glasgow G33. 1st and 3rd Wednesday, September, to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Wednesday, 1st March, 2017 – Group 3.

Crest

R.W.M: Thomas D. Tracey Jnr.,

Secretary: Iain Simpson,

E-mail: i.simpson1@ntlworld.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 133 Whitehill Street, Dennistoun, Glasgow G31 2LS. 1st and 3rd Friday, September to May at 7.30 p.m. (except 1st Friday in January, 1st & 3rd Friday in June and 3rd Friday in September).

Annual Visitation: Friday, 3rd March, 2017 – Group 4.

R.W.M.: Edward A’Hara,

E-mail: eda.sec103@hotmail.co.uk

Secretary: Ronald Dobbs,

E-mail: eda.sec103@hotmail.co.uk

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 262 Smithycroft Road, Glasgow G33 2QZ. 1st Tuesday September to May at 7.30 p.m. (except January –when Installation Meeting 2nd Saturday).

Annual Visitation: Tuesday, 4th April, 2017 – Group 8.

Crest

R.W.M.: Stanley MacLeod,

E-mail:

Secretary: Graham A. Agnew,

E-mail: gaa117@btinternet.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 92 Dumbarton Road, Partick, Glasgow G11 6NX. 1st and 3rdWednesday, September to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Wednesday, 1st March, 2107 – Group 6.

Crest

R.W.M.: John Lilley,

E-mail: j.lilley2014@outlook.com

Secretary: James Maitland,

E-Mail:

Meeting Place: Fullarton Hall, 25 Causewayside Street, Glasgow G32. 1st and 3rd Wednesday, September to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Wednesday, 15th February, 2017 – Group 6.

Crest

R.W.M.: Andrew Green,

E-mail:

Secretary: Stuart Hay,

E-mail: StuartHay@lodgescotia178.co.uk

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 133 Whitehill Street, Glasgow G31 2LS. 2nd and 4th Tuesday, September to 2nd Tuesday in May (excluding December) at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Tuesday, 28th February, 2017 – Group 4.

Crest

R.W.M.: David Glasgow,

Secretary: James T. McCallum,

E-mail: sec@glasgowstar219.co.uk

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 101 Clifford Street, Glasgow G51. 2nd Monday every month and 4th Monday July and August, at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Monday, 10th April, 2017 -Group 3.

Crest

R.W.M. Alan William Frame,

E-mail: alanframe@outlook.com

Secretary: John B. (Ian) Henderson,

E-mail: johnhenderson51@btinternet.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 366 Shieldhall Road, Glasgow. 2nd Friday, September to May, at 7.30 p.m., and April at 7.00 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Friday, 14th April, 2017 – Group 6.

R.W.M: Kenneth J. McCalden,

E-mail: Kenneth.mccalden@ntlworld.com

Secretary: Gordon N. Wilson,

E-mail: union332@talk.talk.net

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 1543 Shettleston Road, Glasgow G32 9AS. 4th Tuesday, August to November and January to June, at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Tuesday, 25th April, 2017 - Group 2

R.W.M.: Alexander Stevenson,

Secretary: Douglas McGee,

E-mail: dougymcgee@aol.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 42 Priory Road, Knightswood, Glasgow G13. 2nd and 4th Wednesday, September to May and 2nd Wednesday in June, at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Wednesday, 8th March, 2017 – Group 5.

Crest

R.W.M.: Derek Shankland,

E-mail: d.shankland@hotmail.co.uk

Secretary: Robert Rankin,

E-mail: caley354@hotmail.co.uk

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 1543 Shettleston Road, Glasgow G32 9AS. 1st Friday, September to December and February to July and 3rd Friday in January and August, at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Friday, 7th April, 2017 – Group 5.

Crest

R.W.M.: James Scott,

E-mail:

Secretary: James Fleming,

E-mail: jfleming38@aol.com

Meeting Place:

Masonic Hall, 101 Clifford Street, Glasgow G51 1QP. 2nd Friday, August to June at 7.15 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Friday, 10th February, 2017 – Group 5.

Crest

R.W.M: Craig Stirling Brown,

E-mail: craigsjbrown@googlemail.com

Secretary: David Murray,

E-mail: davidmurray362@aol.co.uk

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 101 Clifford Street, Glasgow G51 1QP. 3rd Thursday, September to June at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Thursday, 16th February, 2017 – Group 2.

Crest

R.W.M.: Gary Lamont,

E-mail: gary_lamont@hotmail.co.uk

Secretary: George H. Greig,

E-mail: georgegreig408@btinternet.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 101 Clifford Street, Glasgow G51 . 1st and 3rd Friday September to May and 1st Friday, June and July and 3rd Friday in August, at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Friday, 3rd February, 2017 – Group 7.

R.W.M.: James Edgar,

E-mail: ledgar2003@aol.com

Secretary: Thomas McAllister,

E-mail: russ1873@hotmail.co.uk

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 262 Smithycroft Road, Glasgow G33. 2nd Friday, September to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Friday, 10th February, 2017 – Group 1.

Crest

R.W.M.: Stephen Montgomery,

E-mail:

Acting Secretary: Matthew A. Moore,

E-mail: matthewmoore10@aol.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 101 Clifford Street, Glasgow G51. 2nd and 4th Tuesday, August to June at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Tuesday, 14th March, 2017 – Group 7.

R.W.M.: Gordon MacDonald,

E-mail:

Secretary: Angus MacDonald,

E-mail: angus.macdonald3781@gmail.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 101 Clifford Street, Glasgow G51. 3rd Monday, September to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Monday, 20th March, 2017 – Group 4.

Crest

R.W.M.: Alex.Nicol,

E-mail: alex.theplater@talktalk.net

Secretary: Angus McI. Spark,

E-mail: amspark441@gmail.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 214 Stevenson Street, Glasgow G40 2RW. 2nd Friday, August to June at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Friday, 10th March, 2017 - Group 5

Crest

R.W.M.: Bro J.Antony Campbell

E-mail: tony.campbell@sky.com

Acting Secretary: Ian Gibson Paul,

E-mail: ian.g.paul@ntlworld.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 1543 Shettleston Road, Glasgow G32. 2nd Tuesday, September to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Tuesday 14th March, 2017 – Group 6.

R.W.M.: Neil T. Dempsey,

E-mail:

Secretary: Robert G. Neilson,

E-mail: rneilson@blueyonder.co.uk

Meeting Place: Hughes Memorial Hall, 26 Sandbank Street, Glasgow G20. 2nd and 4th Wednesday, September to May at 7.30 p.m

Annual Visitation: Wednesday, 8th March, 2017 – Group 8.

R.W.M.: Andy Grainger,

E-mail: andygrainger@rocketmail.com

Secretary: Robin Shields,

E-mail: robin553@yahoo.co.uk

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 9 Ardery Street, Glasgow G11. 1st Thursday, September to June, at 7.00 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Thursday, 2nd February, 2017 – Group 1.

Crest

R.W.M.: Thomas Reeves,

E-mail: tamreeves419@gmail.com

Secretary: John Porter,

E-mail: porterroy55@hotmail.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 101 Clifford Street, Glasgow G51. 2nd and 4th Wednesday, September to May (only 2nd Wednesday in December) at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Wednesday, 8th February, 2017 – Group 1.

Crest

R.W.M.: Richard G. Riby,

E-mail: richardinblue@gmail.com

Secretary: Stewart K.T. Greig,

E-mail: skt.greig@hotmail.co.uk

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 43 Vulcan Street,Springburn, Glasgow G21. 2nd and 4th Wednesday, September to May 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Wednesday, 8th February, 2017 – Group 3.

Crest

R.W.M.: William Agnew,

Secretary: William Niven,

E-mail: willieniven@btinternet.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 101 Clifford Street, Glasgow G51. 2nd Thursday, September to June at 1.00 p.m. and 1st Thursday in December at 12.00 noon.

Annual Visitation: Thursday, 9th February 2017 – Group 6.

Crest

R.W.M.: James Shields,

E-mail: jim562@mac.com

Secretary: Robert W. Pelling,

E-mail: rwp581pm@outlook.cot

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 3 Mafeking Street, Glasgow G51. 2nd and 4th Monday September to May, at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Monday, 13th March, 2017 – Group 4.

Crest

R.W.M: Tony Stewart,

E-mail:

Secretary:. William Mutter,

E-mail: billmut@aol.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 3 Mafeking Street, Glasgow G51. 1st Monday, October to April, at 6.15p.m.

Annual Visitation: Monday, 3rd April, 2017 -Group 7.

Crest

R.W.M.: Mark Alan McKenzie,

E-mail:

Secretary: James Jeffrey, .

E-mail: jjeffrey714@aol.com

Meeting Place: Kelvingrove HaIl, 38 Blackie Street, Glasgow. 2nd and 4th Thursday, September to May and 2nd Thursday, June and July and 4th Thursday in August at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Thursday, 23rd March, 2017 - Group 1.

Crest

R.W.M.: Adam McL. Provan,

E-mail: provie1971@sky.com

Secretary: Robert G. Geddes,

E-mail: bobbygeddes1@btinternet.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 9 Ardery Street, Partick, Glasgow G11 7SX. 2nd and 4th Friday, September to April, excluding 4th Friday in December at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Friday, 10th February, 2017 – Group 8.

Crest

R.W.M.: Stuart Smith,

E-mail:

Secretary: Frank McCafferty,

E-mail: f.mccafferty@yahoo.co.uk

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 3 Mafeking Street, Glasgow G51. 2nd and 4th Tuesday, September to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Tuesday, 14th February, 2017 – Group 4.

R.W.M.: Colin Grant,

E-mail: grant.colin33@yahoo.co.uk

Secretary: Irving L. Goldman,

E-mail: irvinggoldman50@gmail.com

Meeting Place: Eastwood House, Eastwood Park, Giffnock, Glasgow G46 7JS. 2nd Monday of September, November, at 7.00 p.m. 1st Monday December at 4.30 p.m. and 2nd Monday, February, March and May at 7.00 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Monday, 13th February, 2017 – Group 7.

Crest

R.W.M.: John P. Waddell,

E-mail: waddell.john@sky.com

Secretary: Robert B. Garrity,

E-mail: rgarrity@btinternet.com

Meeting Place: Pollokshields Burgh Hall, 70 Glencairn Drive, Glasgow G41 4LL. Last Tuesday September to April, (excluding December) and 1st Tuesday in January at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Tuesday, 31st January, 2017 – Group 7.

R.W.M.: Malcolm Hill,

E-mail: hillm5@sky.com

Secretary: James Watret,

E-mail: jaydubya21@hotmail.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 43 Vulcan Street Glasgow G21 4BP. 2nd Monday, September to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Monday, 13th February, 2017 – Group 5.

Crest

R.W.M.: John Newton,

E-mail: johnnewton0016@gmail.com

Secretary: Ian Burley,

E-mail: ianburley1@sky.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 92 Dumbarton Road,Glasgow G11. 4th Monday

Annual Visitation: Monday, 27th February, 2017 – Group 5.

R.W.M.: John Dempster,

E-mail: jd0411@hotmail.com

Secretary: Tom Logue,

E-mail: tom.logue@btconnect.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 101 Clifford Street, Glasgow G51. 4th Friday, August to June (except December) at 7.15 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Friday, 24th February, 2017 – Group 3.

R.W.M.: Ronald Sheppard,

Secretary: Stephen J. Wright,

E-mail: sjw1005@hotmailco.uk

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 101 Clifford Street, Glasgow G51. 1st and 3rd Tuesday, September to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Tuesday, 21st February, 2017 – Group 1.

Crest

R.W.M.: Edward Woods,

E-mail: edwardwoods@live.com

Secretary: Alan Murphy,

E-mail: murphyawm@gmail.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 1543 Shettleston Road, Glasgow G32. 1st and 3rd Thursday, September to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Thursday, 2nd March, 2017 – Group 7.

Crest

R.W.M.: William McLaughlin,

Secretary: Omero Riccomini,

E-mail: lodgetollcross.no1194@ntlworld.com

Meeting Place: Fullarton Halls, 25 Causewayside Street, Glasgow G32 8LT. 2nd and 4th Thursday, September to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Thursday, 23rd March, 2017 – Group 7.

Crest

R.W.M.: Thomas A. Provan,

E-mail: provanthomas@gmail.com

Secretary: Charles Gow,

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 43 Vulcan Street, Glasgow G21. Alternate Thursdays from last Thursday in August to 1st Thursday in June at 7.30 p.m

Annual Visitation: Thursday, 23rd February, 2017 – Group 7.

Crest

R.W.M.: Gilbert J. Carter,

E-mail: gilbertcarters@aol.com

Secretary: Duncan MacKenzie,

E-mail: duncan1207@btinternet.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 92 Dumbarton Road, Partick, Glasgow G11 6NX. 1st and 3rd Tuesday September to May (except January, 3rd Tuesday only) at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Tuesday, 21st March, 2017 – Group 8.

Crest

R.W.M.: David White,

E-mail: daw321@sky.com

Secretary: Douglas H.C. Brennan,

E-mail: dhcbrennan@ntlworld.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 262 Smithycroft Road, Glasgow G33. 2nd and 4th Thursday, September to May at 7.30 p.m., except December when 2nd Saturday.

Annual Visitation: Thursday, 23rd February, 2017 – Group 1.

R.W.M.: William G. Mather,

Secretary: Anthony J. Evans,

E-mail: andyevans102@hotmail.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 101 Clifford Street, Glasgow G51 1QP. 1st Wednesday, September to June at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Wednesday, 1st March, 2017 – Group 2.

R.W.M.: Alasdair Beaton,

E-mail: home@craigellachie.com

Secretary: Murray McGarvie,

E-mail: murray.mcgarvie@btinernet.com

Meeting Place: Trades Hall, 85 Glassford Street, Glasgow G1 1UH. 2nd Monday, November, December, February and March at 6.30 p.m. (November 5.00 p.m.; March 6.00 p.m.)

Annual Visitation: Monday, 13th March, 2017 – Group 2.

R.W.M.: Alan Whyte,

Secretary: John Craig,

E-mail: johncraigsoutherncross@hotmail.com

Meeting Place: Tradeston Ex-Service Club, 6 Beech Avenue, Glasgow G41 5BY. 3rd Thursday every month at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Thursday, 16th February, 2017 – Group 1.

Crest

R.W.M.: David Agnew,

E-Mail: davidagnew73@gmail.com.

Secretary: T. Douglas Smith,

E-mail: douglin40@gmail.com

Meeting Place: The David Cargill Centre, 166 Ledard Road Battlefield, Glasgow G42. 2nd Tuesday, September to May (1st Saturday in December - Installation) at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Tuesday, 14th March, 2017 – Group 3.

R.W.M.: Alan Thomson,

E-mail: a.thomson2401@hotmail.co.uk

Secretary: Lawrence Dempsey,

E-mail: larry_dempsey21@hotmail.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 5 St. Mungo Street, Bishopbriggs, Glasgow G64 1QT. 2nd and 4th Thursday from 2nd Thursday in September to 2nd Thursday in December and 4th Thursday, January to 4th Thursday May, at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Thursday, 13th April, 2017 – Group 8.

Crest

R.W.M.: Gary G. Morier,

E-mail:

Secretary: Brian S. McLellan,

E-mail: brian.mclellan1@ntlworld.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 15 Wood Street, Dennistoun, Glasgow G31. 1st and 3rd Monday, September to April, at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Monday, 20th February, 2017 – Group 7.

R.W.M.: David f. Quinn,

E-mail: quinnd4@sky.com

Secretary: Frederick G. Quinn,

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 9 Ardery Street, Partick, Glasgow G11 7SX. 2nd Thursday, September to May at 7.30 p.m

Annual Visitation: Thursday, 9th March, 2017 – Group 1.

Crest

R.W.M.: Neil I. Armstrong,

E-mail: niarmstrong22@gmail.com

Acting Secretary: Alistair W. Hughes,

E-mail: awhughes1329@gmail.com

Meeting Place: Pollokshields Burgh Hall, Glencairn Drive, Glasgow G41 4LL. 2nd Thursday, September to May at 7.30 p.m. (December meeting is 2nd Saturday at 4.00 p.m.).

Annual Visitation: Thursday, 9th March, 2017 – Group 6.

Crest

R.W.M.: George Baikie,

E-mail: webmaster@lodgepossilpark1330.co.uk

Secretary: John Knight,

E-mail: jlm199@outlook.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 83-85 Bardowie Street, Glasgow G22 5ET. 2nd and 4th Thursday, August to May at 7.30 p.m. (from 4th Thursday in August to 4th Thursday in May.

Annual Visitation: Thursday, 23rd February, 2017 – Group 8.

Crest

R.W.M.: John Crosbie,

Secretary: William Upton,

E-mail: willilamupton@outlook.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 262 Smithycroft Road, Glasgow G33 2QZ. 2nd and 4th Monday, September to April (except November, 2nd Monday only) and 2nd Monday in May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Monday, 27th March, 2017 – Group 8.

R.W.M.: Ian Parker,

E-mail: i.parker@btinternet.com

Secretary: Desmond J. McCrum,

E-mail: desmond.j.mccrum@gmail.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 42 Priory Road, Knightswood, Glasgow G13. 1st and 3rd Monday, September to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Monday, 20th February, 2017 – Group 3.

Crest

R.W.M.: William Johnstone,

Secretary: John Gray,

E-mail: john.gray93@ntlworld.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 9 Ardery Street, Partick, Glasgow G11. 1st and 3rd Friday, September to May (excluding December) at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Friday, 21st April, 2017 – Group 5.

Crest

R.W.M.: James M. Gold,

Acting Secretary: Grahame McCusker,

E-mail: wgmccusker1@tiscali.co.uk

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 101 Clifford Street, Glasgow G51. 3rd Wednesday, September to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Wednesday, 15th March, 2017 – Group 4.

R.W.M.: David Welsh,

E-mail:

Secretary: William Hattan,

E-mail:

Meeting Place: Flat 1/1, 3 Mafeking Street, Glasgow G51 1AL. 1st and 3rd Friday, September to June at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Friday, 3rd March, 2017 – Group 5

Crest

R.W.M.: Cameron Craddock,

E-mail:

Secretary: Paul H. Marshall,

E-mail: paul_marshall1@ntlworld.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 214 Stevenson Street, Glasgow G40. 3rd Monday, September to November and February to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Monday, 20th March, 2017 – Group 6.

R.W.M.: James Hall Jnr.

E-mail: hall2388@sky.com

Secretary: Correspondence to Master.

E-mail:

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 214 Stevenson Street, Glasgow G40. 3rd Tuesday, August to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Tuesday, 21st March, 2017 – Group 5.

Crest

R.W.M.: James Reid,

Secretary: Lachlan T.P. Simpson,

E-mail: lodgesecruchill1436@hotmail.co.uk

Meeting Place: Hughes Memorial Hall, 26 Sandbank Street, Glasgow G20 0PQ. 2nd and 4th Tuesday, September to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Tuesday, 28th March, 2017 – Group 3.

R.W.M.: George Monteith,

E-mail: gerogemonteith@hotmail.com

Secretary: Alex McLauchlan,

E-mail: alex1445mcl@aol.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 42 Priory Road, Knightswood, Glasgow G13. 1st and 3rd Friday, September to May and 1st Friday in June at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Friday, 3rd March, 2017 – Group 6


R.W.M.: William McKinlay,

Secretary: Robert B. Neill,

E-mail: rbn217@gmail.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 92 Dumbarton Road, Glasgow G11. 2nd Monday, September to June at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Monday, 13th March, 2017 – Group 1.

Crest

R.W.M.: Ralph Lafferty,

Secretary: John G. McMillan,

E-mail: mcmillan8ts@btinternet.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 214 Stevenson Street, Glasgow G40. 4th Friday, September to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Friday, 24th March, 2017 - Group 8

R.W.M.: Robert A. Gordon,

E-mail: r.a_gordon@ntl.world.com

Secretary: David Rowe,

E-mail: dalirowe@aol.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 1543 Shettleston Road, Glasgow G32 9AS. 2nd Monday, September, November (at 6.30 p.m) February, and May, at 7.00 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Monday, 13th February, 2017 – Group 2.

Crest

R.W.M.: Douglas Auld,

E-mail: d.auld1959@live.com

Secretary: Peter J. Bell,

E-mail: peterbell1504@hotmail.co.uk

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 43 Vulcan Street, Springburn, Glasgow G21. 2nd Friday, September to June at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Friday, 10th March, 2017 - Group 3

R.W.M.: John McGill,

E-mail: mcgilljohn62@yahoo.com

Secretary: Robert Thomson,

E-mail: bobt.57@hotmail.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 133 Whitehill Street, Glasgow G31. 2nd and 4th Thursday, September to June at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Thursday, 23rd March, 2017 – Group 3.

Crest

R.W.M.: John Mosson,

E-mail: jackrFc@yahoo.co.uk

Secretary: David W. Plunkett,

E-mail: davidwmplunkett@sky.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 17 Tynecastle Street, Glasgow G32. 1st and 3rd Monday, September to May at 7.30 p.m. (no Meeting on 1st Monday in January).

Annual Visitation: Monday, 20th March, 2017 – Group 7.

Crest

R.W.M.: James H. Tannock,

Secretary: David J. King,

E-mail: davk1ng@hotmail.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 43 Vulcan Street, Glasgow G21. 3rd Monday, September to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Monday, 20th March, 2017 – Group 2.

R.W.M.: Colin Ballantyne,

Secretary: Stewart Cameron. Brown,

E-mail: stewartbrown87@ntlworld.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 42 Priory Road, Knightswood, Glasgow G13 2SZ. 2nd and 4th Friday, September to May and 2nd Friday in June at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Friday, 24th February, 2017 – Group 6

Crest

R.W.M.: Alexander Turnbull,

Secretary: Samuel Ogg,

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 17 Tynecastle Street, Glasgow G32 0AY. 1st and 3rd Friday, September to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Friday, 3rd February, 2017 – Group 2.

Crest

R.W.M.: David Towell,

Secretary: Peter McLean,

E-mail: peter1561@hotmail.co.uk

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 5 Melrose Avenue, Rutherglen, Glasgow G73. 1st and 3rd Friday, September to June, 1st Friday only in June at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Friday, 3rd March, 2017 - Group 2

Crest

R.W.M.: Gordon Hollinsworth,

E-mail:

Secretary: George McLelland,

E-mail: georgemclelland1584@ymail.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 5 St Mungo Street, Bishopbriggs G64 1QT. 2nd and 4th Wednesday, September to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Wednesday, 22nd March, 2017 – Group 2.

Crest

R.W.M.: Duncan Ferguson McNeill,

E-mail:

Secretary: R. Allan McIntosh,

E-mail: Robert.mcintosh2@virginmedia.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 366 Shieldhall Road, Glasgow G51. 1st Thursday, September to December and February to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Thursday, 6th April, 2017 - Group 4

Crest

R.W.M.: Robert McMillan,

E-mail: bob1591.rm@gmail.com

Secretary: Robert B. Wright,

E-mail: rabwright2@gmail.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 64 Lochdochart Road, Glasgow G34 0BG. 2nd and 4th Monday, September to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Monday, 10th April, 2017 - Group 5

Crest

R.W.M.: Patrick J. McMullan,

E-mail: ptp159@yahoo.com

Secretary: John Hollis,

E-mail: johnhollis116@gmail.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 17 Tynecastle Street, Glasgow G32 0AY. 2nd and 4th Thursday, September to May at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Thursday, 9th March, 2017 – Group 4.

R.W.M.: Ronson James Slater,

E-Mail: lodgeshalom@hotmail.com

Secretary: Stephan Isaacs,

E-mail: secretary_lodgeshalom@hotmail.com

Meeting Place: Masonic Hall, 101 Clifford Street, Glasgow G51 1QP. 2nd Thursday, September to April at 7.30 p.m.

Annual Visitation: Thursday, 9th February, 2017 – Group 4.

Crest



About PGLG

Provincial Grand Lodge of Glasgow are charged by the Grand Lodge of Scotland to look after the 77 daughter lodges of the province.

Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
FAQ
Cookies Policy

Office Hours

 

Find Us

Get in Touch